NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,310 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2009 E Skagway Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $254,205, approximately $194 per square foot. 2009 E Skagway Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including DR Carter G Woodson K-8 School, Wharton High School, and New Springs Schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Mallea Roxanna
Bought by
Mallea Roxanna and Lopez Christian Jesus
Current Estimated Value
$254,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Cheap Homes Usa Llc
Bought by
Mallea Roxanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cheap Homes Usa Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Kelley and Gaskin David J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Mary G
Bought by
Sanchez Kelley and Gaskin David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Martin Marie
Bought by
Mitchell Mary G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Esta Linda
Bought by
Martin Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Warheit Mark
Bought by
Esta Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,350
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
R E A L Parts Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Warheit Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
R E A L Parts Of Florida Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Inson Regina Coc Br C
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Jose I
Bought by
Brinson Regina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,253
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mallea Roxanna -- None Listed On Document
Mallea Roxanna $34,000 South Bay Title Insurance Ag
Cheap Homes Usa Llc $26,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- Attorney
Sanchez Kelley -- None Available
Mitchell Mary G $156,000 Lawyers Title
Mitchell Mary G $156,000 Lawyers Title
Martin Marie $107,000 Title Clearinghouse
Esta Linda $91,000 Liberty Title Agency
Warheit Mark $73,000 --
R E A L Parts Of Florida Inc $38,000 --
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb -- --
Brinson Regina $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mitchell Mary G $124,800
Previous Owner Martin Marie $85,000
Previous Owner Esta Linda $77,350
Previous Owner Brinson Regina $13,253
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,214 $100,524 -- --
2024 $1,214 $97,691 -- --
2023 $1,167 $94,846 $0 $0
2022 $898 $80,487 $0 $0
2021 $873 $78,143 $0 $0
2020 $851 $77,064 $0 $0
2019 $814 $75,331 $13,130 $62,201
2018 $1,030 $58,535 $0 $0
2017 $891 $44,105 $0 $0
2016 $760 $30,332 $0 $0
2015 $655 $27,575 $0 $0
2014 $634 $28,474 $0 $0
2013 -- $28,449 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.