Estimated Value: $143,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E Stadium Dr, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $150,880, approximately $157 per square foot. 2009 E Stadium Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Alan-Munoz-Luis Cesar and Alan-Munoz-Luis Glarysel
Bought by
Biggs Timothy M and Biggs Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Hale Trevor W and Hale Tammy
Bought by
Munoz Luis Ceasar Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Hale Trevor and Hale Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Scales Barry L
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Timothy M | $68,000 | -- | |
| Munoz Luis Ceasar Alan | -- | Attorney | |
| Hale Trevor | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $60,061 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $137,972 | $8,060 | $129,912 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $131,430 | $8,060 | $123,370 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $76,722 | $7,366 | $69,356 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $76,722 | $7,366 | $69,356 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $76,722 | $7,366 | $69,356 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $76,722 | $7,366 | $69,356 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $76,722 | $7,366 | $69,356 |
| 2018 | $819 | $62,781 | $11,800 | $50,981 |
| 2017 | $819 | $62,781 | $11,800 | $50,981 |
| 2015 | $828 | $62,781 | $11,800 | $50,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,781 | $11,800 | $50,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map