Estimated Value: $248,386 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Holly St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $268,597, approximately $175 per square foot. 2009 Holly St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $962 | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $18,200 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map