Estimated Value: $99,551 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 James St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $115,638, approximately $111 per square foot. 2009 James St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Kaloci George and Kaloci Arlene A
Bought by
Kaloci George and Kaloci Arlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Kaloci George and Kaloci Arlene A
Bought by
Kaloci George and Kaloci Arlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Geo E Kaloci
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaloci George | -- | -- | |
| Kaloci George | -- | -- | |
| Geo E Kaloci | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $23,040 | $4,030 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $444 | $23,040 | $4,030 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $302 | $23,040 | $4,030 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $481 | $18,590 | $4,030 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $505 | $18,590 | $4,030 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $510 | $18,590 | $4,030 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $463 | $17,260 | $4,030 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $462 | $17,260 | $4,030 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $459 | $17,260 | $4,030 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $536 | $18,590 | $4,060 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $530 | $18,590 | $4,060 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $18,590 | $4,060 | $14,530 |
| 2013 | $998 | $19,500 | $4,060 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map