2009 Loose Moose Loop North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Loose Moose Loop, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 2009 Loose Moose Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $142,317 | $11,520 | $130,797 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $136,964 | $11,520 | $125,444 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $132,664 | $11,520 | $121,144 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $113,957 | $11,520 | $102,437 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $104,402 | $11,520 | $92,882 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $101,584 | $11,520 | $90,064 |
| 2019 | $215 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map