2009 Lydia Dr Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $245,481 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Lydia Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $265,620, approximately $139 per square foot. 2009 Lydia Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Proctor James T and Proctor Grace N
Bought by
Hooker Jonathan M and Hooker Kindel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Bought by
Proctor James T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Jonathan M | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Proctor James T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |