2009 Maple Ave NE Canton, OH 44714
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $126,085
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $118,021, approximately $90 per square foot. 2009 Maple Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,310 | $9,310 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,310 | $9,310 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $23,630 | $5,990 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $23,630 | $5,990 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $23,630 | $5,990 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $19,080 | $4,830 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $19,080 | $4,830 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map