2009 Maple St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Maple St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $689,953, approximately $297 per square foot. 2009 Maple St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Deshon Susan E
Bought by
Deshon Susan E and The Susan E Deshon Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Roy C and Bennett Cecilia J
Bought by
Paxton William H and Paxton Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Trevino Ana and Maxwell William S
Bought by
Deshon Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshon Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Paxton William H | -- | Pacific Title Company | |
| Deshon Susan | $5,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $492,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,871 | $478,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $464,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $450,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $437,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $424,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $412,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $400,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $388,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $377,574 | $97,985 | $279,589 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $366,578 | $95,132 | $271,446 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $355,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $345,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map