2009 Mayflower Dr Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $415,002 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Mayflower Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $426,251, approximately $333 per square foot. 2009 Mayflower Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Lake Ridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell Rebecca
Bought by
Alfaro Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,269
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Compton C Lacey
Bought by
Blackwell Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Reyna | $313,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Rebecca | $89,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Reyna | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Rebecca | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $406,000 | $128,200 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $369,600 | $116,500 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $338,600 | $105,900 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $328,200 | $101,800 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $292,400 | $90,100 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $271,200 | $87,700 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $269,500 | $91,500 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $249,700 | $80,000 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $247,000 | $87,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $233,500 | $81,400 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $235,100 | $81,400 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $198,700 | $68,200 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map