2009 Norfolk St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Norfolk St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $609,046, approximately $281 per square foot. 2009 Norfolk St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Sharber Charles I and Sharber Judith M
Bought by
Pintor Ciro Monica and Pintor Julian Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,053
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pintor Ciro Monica | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pintor Ciro Monica | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $575,000 | $206,300 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $339,300 | $90,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $339,300 | $90,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $339,300 | $90,000 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $339,300 | $90,000 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $339,300 | $90,000 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $247,200 | $61,300 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $247,200 | $61,300 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $247,200 | $61,300 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $247,200 | $61,300 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $247,200 | $61,300 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map