2009 Pine Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Hornig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $338,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Pine Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $322,121, approximately $298 per square foot. 2009 Pine Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fritz Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Adamkowski Helen G
Bought by
Miller Gary L and Miller Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $160,600 | $58,100 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $125,200 | $42,900 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $125,200 | $42,900 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $684 | $125,200 | $42,900 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $125,200 | $42,900 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map