NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2009 Pinevalley Rd Rock Hill, SC 29732

Estimated Value: $275,704 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,235 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $305,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

242 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This charming updated bungalow is nestled on a desirable corner lot with No HOA. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the spacious open-concept living area, filled with natural light—perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The eat-in kitchen is a delight, featuring a new dishwasher (2024), ample cabinetry & 2 pantries. Retreat to the generously-sized bedrooms, enhanced by a modern HVAC system installed in 2022 for year-round comfort. The Interior and Exterior was painted in 2025, with a large deck that’s perfect for outdoor entertaining, barbecues or relaxing in the sun. Take advantage of the convenient location near parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to major highways. With its blend of classic charm & modern upgrades, including new water heater (2021), Pinevalley is the perfect place to call home! Shed being sold as-is; shed is pre-wired for electricity not currently electrified. Contact agent for a Full list of all Improvements

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracee Ellerbe

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: tracee.ellerbe@gmail.com License #301059 Listed on: 05/21/2025

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Monte Grandon

ERA Live Moore License #251471

ERA Live Moore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned SF-4

Interior Spaces

  • 1,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 634-02-03-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 246.96
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: tracee.ellerbe@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Cable Prewire, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1235
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1235
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1235
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator will not convey; Freezer in Laundry room will not convey; Rose of Sharon shrub on front left corner will not convey.
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room, Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 634-02-03-010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: SF-4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$295,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,574
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Powell Timothy Ryan and Powell Rebecca C
Bought by
Powell Living Trust and Powell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Powell Timothy John and Powell Sheryl B
Bought by
Powell Timothy Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Christie M and Young Christie M
Bought by
Powell Timothy Ryan and Powell Timothy John
Seller's Agent
Ginny Williams
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Boykin
EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$166,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$158,175
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eichman Phillip Lee $305,000 None Listed On Document
Powell Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Powell Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Powell Timothy Ryan -- None Listed On Document
Powell Timothy Ryan -- None Listed On Document
Powell Timothy Ryan $166,500 First American Mortgage Solu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Powell Timothy Ryan $244,200
Previous Owner Powell Timothy Ryan $158,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $305,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $247 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $315,000 +3.3% $255 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Off Market $305,000 -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $255 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $325,000 +95.2% $263 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $166,500 +0.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2018 11/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Price Changed $165,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,575 $7,327 $1,676 $5,651
2024 $1,398 $6,371 $1,120 $5,251
2023 $1,402 $6,371 $1,120 $5,251
2022 $1,411 $6,371 $1,120 $5,251
2021 -- $6,371 $1,120 $5,251
2020 $3,956 $9,557 $0 $0
2019 $3,985 $9,390 $0 $0
2018 $810 $3,540 $0 $0
2017 $780 $3,540 $0 $0
2016 $773 $3,540 $0 $0
2014 $790 $3,540 $1,120 $2,420
2013 $790 $3,800 $1,120 $2,680

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4261229

Canopy MLS

APN: 6340203010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.