2009 Ruger Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Ruger Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $488,694, approximately $209 per square foot. 2009 Ruger Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Walstad David E and Walstad Rachel E
Bought by
Himes James B and Himes Rosemary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,951
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$467,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Osborne Kent A and Osborne Karen Chandler
Bought by
Walstad David E and Walstad Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,990
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes James B | -- | -- | |
| Walstad David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himes James B | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walstad David E | $134,990 | |
| Closed | Himes James B | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $505,055 | $110,250 | $394,805 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $481,714 | $110,250 | $371,464 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $439,035 | $99,750 | $378,868 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $399,123 | $99,750 | $331,763 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $362,839 | $78,750 | $284,089 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $330,608 | $78,750 | $251,858 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $313,522 | $78,750 | $234,772 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $286,717 | $68,250 | $228,782 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $285,835 | $63,000 | $222,835 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $254,493 | $52,500 | $201,993 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $222,517 | $47,250 | $175,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map