2009 Saline Ave Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $93,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Saline Ave, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $85,013. 2009 Saline Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Pryor Alfred L and Pryor Tina R
Bought by
Rose Kelly John and Rose Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kelly John | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose Kelly John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750 | $24,050 | $1,667 | $22,383 |
| 2023 | $766 | $23,553 | $1,633 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $793 | $21,229 | $1,472 | $19,757 |
| 2021 | $814 | $20,085 | $1,393 | $18,692 |
| 2020 | $847 | $19,483 | $1,351 | $18,132 |
| 2019 | $804 | $21,495 | $1,491 | $20,004 |
| 2018 | $808 | $21,495 | $1,491 | $20,004 |
| 2017 | $764 | $21,495 | $1,491 | $20,004 |
| 2016 | $8 | $19,882 | $1,379 | $18,503 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,882 | $1,379 | $18,503 |
| 2014 | $157 | $19,035 | $1,320 | $17,715 |
| 2013 | $157 | $19,035 | $1,320 | $17,715 |
| 2012 | $157 | $11,750 | $1,320 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map