NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2009 Sycamore St Quincy, IL 62301

Estimated Value: $115,742 - $141,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2014

Last sale price $84,500

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $856 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Garage
  • Porch
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2014

Well maintained home much bigger than it looks with an oversized family room that was added on. Everything on one level. Neutral decor. New carpet. Many other updates. Oversized garage. All appliances convey. Nice hardwood flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Hills

Happel, Inc., REALTORS License #475135126 Listed on: 06/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Hills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,724

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,724

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 70.12
  • Total Sq Ft: 1205

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dewey

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 43x150x50x150
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: Lot 19 Bakers ET AL Beg 64 43ft W SE Cor N 150ft S 150ft E 50ft Pt Lot 19
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1724
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 23-5-0095-000-00
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Quincy School District #172

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Eilts Aden S
Bought by
Pratta Michael
Current Estimated Value
$131,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,896
Outstanding Balance
$76,589
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,597

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pratta Michael $88,500 Illinois Real Estate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pratta Michael $86,896
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Sold $84,500 -6.1% --
07/20/2014 07/20/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $90,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,875 $36,850 $2,350 $34,500
2024 $1,875 $34,760 $2,220 $32,540
2023 $1,737 $32,250 $2,060 $30,190
2022 $1,616 $30,110 $1,920 $28,190
2021 $1,619 $29,500 $1,880 $27,620
2020 $1,509 $27,880 $2,110 $25,770
2019 $1,476 $27,580 $2,090 $25,490
2018 $1,456 $27,040 $2,050 $24,990
2017 $1,415 $26,770 $2,030 $24,740
2016 $1,381 $25,680 $1,950 $23,730
2015 $1,718,920 $25,680 $1,950 $23,730
2012 $1,026 $24,810 $1,880 $22,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA191014_1

RMLS Alliance

APN: 23-5-0095-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.