2009 Thomas Ave Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Thomas Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $303,863, approximately $216 per square foot. 2009 Thomas Ave is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Crowther Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,451
Outstanding Balance
$70,253
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Macias Daniel S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Marvin C and Sanchez Louella B
Bought by
Macias Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Chick Patricia A and Chick Charlie B
Bought by
Sanchez Marvin C and Sanchez Louella B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Green Kenneth
Bought by
Chick Patricia A and Chick Charlie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1985
Sold by
Morrison Ben
Bought by
Green Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowther Marilyn | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Daniel S | $134,500 | -- | |
| Sanchez Marvin C | $97,500 | -- | |
| Chick Patricia A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Green Kenneth | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowther Marilyn | $113,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $17,703 | $1,772 | $15,931 |
| 2024 | $983 | $16,976 | $1,899 | $15,077 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $17,141 | $1,918 | $15,223 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $14,086 | $1,351 | $12,735 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $14,086 | $1,351 | $12,735 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $12,580 | $1,351 | $11,229 |
| 2018 | $948 | $11,542 | $1,361 | $10,181 |
| 2017 | $950 | $11,542 | $1,361 | $10,181 |
| 2016 | $999 | $12,193 | $1,504 | $10,689 |
| 2015 | $998 | $12,193 | $1,504 | $10,689 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,193 | $1,504 | $10,689 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,193 | $1,504 | $10,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map