2009 Timberline Dr Naples, FL 34109
North Central Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,202,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Timberline Dr, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $989,847, approximately $519 per square foot. 2009 Timberline Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Fritz Gerald Barrie C
Bought by
Foggin Samuel and Foggin Marianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,686
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Andrews Group Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Barrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foggin Samuel | $281,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Barrie C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records