2009 Union Rd Unit C Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $195,140 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Union Rd Unit C, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $217,285, approximately $199 per square foot. 2009 Union Rd Unit C is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lingerfeldt Elementary School, York Chester Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Reyes Giovana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Farrar Joe M and Farrar Robin M
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Farrar Joe M and Farrar Robin M
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Echerd Colleen H and Bell Sharon
Bought by
Farrar Joe M and Farrar Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,106
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Giovana | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $127,685 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Joe M | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrar Joe M | $102,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $169,240 | $0 | $169,240 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $169,240 | $0 | $169,240 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $169,240 | $0 | $169,240 |
| 2022 | $413 | $105,390 | $0 | $105,390 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $105,390 | $0 | $105,390 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $105,390 | $0 | $105,390 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $97,874 | $7,500 | $90,374 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $97,874 | $7,500 | $90,374 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $97,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $94,810 | $7,500 | $87,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map