20092 Crisler St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $227,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20092 Crisler St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $204,636, approximately $177 per square foot. 20092 Crisler St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bernice Mcdowell Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Restivo Janet K and Restivo Jeffrey M
Bought by
Parker Dean S and Parker Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Restivo Jeffrey M and Restivo Janet K
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Authier Barbara
Bought by
Restivo Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Dandy Joseph and Dandy Helen
Bought by
Authier Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Dean S | $42,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $84,258 | None Available | |
| Restivo Jeffrey M | $107,000 | Multiple | |
| Authier Barbara | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $191,449 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,420 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,534 | $34,700 | $7,800 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map