201 191st St Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 191st St Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $661,324, approximately $231 per square foot. 201 191st St Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Shas Ann Dollyn Diana Gnana and Shas Franklin
Bought by
Godfrey Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,950
Outstanding Balance
$493,538
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Godfrey Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,950
Outstanding Balance
$493,538
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Copper Ridge Llc
Bought by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Franklin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Godfrey Franklin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Soundbuilt Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Franklin | $513,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $640,600 | $165,200 | $475,400 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $609,600 | $165,200 | $444,400 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $584,600 | $169,900 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $144 | $473,900 | $164,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $144 | $11,100 | $11,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map