201 1st Ave Roscoe, SD 57471
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 1st Ave, Roscoe, SD 57471 and is currently estimated at $87,560. 201 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edmunds Central Elementary School, Boulder Colony School - 06, and Edmunds Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Callin Jay E
Bought by
Callin Ray and Callin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callin Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $38,240 | $7,811 | $30,429 |
| 2024 | $575 | $38,240 | $7,811 | $30,429 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,240 | $7,811 | $30,429 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,314 | $5,579 | $21,735 |
| 2020 | $654 | $22,620 | $4,620 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map