201 23rd St Unit 2A Brooklyn, NY 11232
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,733,000
About This Home
This home is located at 201 23rd St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,611,691, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 201 23rd St Unit 2A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 295 - The Studio School of Arts & Culture, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Kelsey L | $1,565,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Kelsey L | $1,010,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,831 | $278,776 | $23,693 | $255,083 |
| 2025 | $17,834 | $155,183 | $23,693 | $131,490 |
| 2024 | $17,834 | $172,261 | $23,693 | $148,568 |
| 2023 | $19,289 | $159,908 | $23,693 | $136,215 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $54,811 | $40,568 | $14,243 |
Map
- 211 23rd St Unit 8
- 193 23rd St Unit A
- 193 22nd St Unit B
- 193 22nd St Unit 1
- 738 4th Ave
- 219 26th St
- 213 24th St
- 238 26th St
- 2 5th Ave Unit 15-U
- 2 5th Ave Unit 2-U
- 2 5th Ave Unit 14R
- 216 20th St Unit 2
- 216 20th St Unit PH1
- 216 20th St Unit 1B
- 179 20th St Unit 9B
- 179 20th St Unit 3-B
- 179 20th St Unit 2A
- 179 20th St Unit 3-C
- 179 20th St Unit 10-B
- 179 20th St Unit 8B
- 199 23rd St
- 201 23rd St
- 201 23rd St Unit 1
- 201 23rd St Unit 2F
- 201 23rd St Unit 2B
- 201 23rd St Unit 3B
- 201 23rd St Unit 3A
- 197 23rd St
- 197 23rd St Unit 3
- 197 23rd St Unit 1
- 197 23rd St Unit 2
- 195 23rd St
- 203 23rd St
- 193 23rd St Unit GARDEN
- 193 23rd St
- 205 23rd St
- 205 23rd St Unit TH
- 191 23rd St
- 191 23rd St Unit O2ND
- 191 23rd St Unit 2ND
Ask me questions while you tour the home.