201 2nd Ave Culver, OR 97734
Estimated Value: $25,044 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 2nd Ave, Culver, OR 97734 and is currently estimated at $217,522, approximately $115 per square foot. 201 2nd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Middle School, and Culver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Antonio Rico
Bought by
Jefferson County Library District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Oliva Rico
Bought by
Rico Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Southern Speciality Properties Llc
Bought by
Rico Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
Bought by
Southern Specialty Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County Library District | $165,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Rico Antonio | -- | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Rico Antonio | $16,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Southern Specialty Properties Llc | $15,500 | Return To Western Title & Es |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |