Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Craig
United Country/Rateliff Lifestyle Properties
(479) 530-2176
26 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $166,000
Nice little 3 bed 1 bath home, been a rental past few years. Seller says sell it. Needs a little TLC , would make a good starter home, investment property or for the retiree! Don't miss out on this one! Seller is selling AS IS WHERE IS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sager Valley Investments Inc | $54,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Dod 04-01-2000 | -- | -- | |
| Dod 02-25-1996 | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $54,000 | -22.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $19,342 | $5,600 | $13,742 |
| 2024 | $720 | $19,342 | $5,600 | $13,742 |
| 2023 | $654 | $13,340 | $3,400 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $687 | $13,340 | $3,400 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $310 | $13,340 | $3,400 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $310 | $8,190 | $1,800 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $310 | $8,190 | $1,800 | $6,390 |
| 2018 | $295 | $8,190 | $1,800 | $6,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,190 | $1,800 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,190 | $1,800 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $296 | $6,010 | $1,800 | $4,210 |
| 2014 | $295 | $6,010 | $1,800 | $4,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Craig
United Country/Rateliff Lifestyle Properties
(479) 530-2176
26 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1154496
APN: 11-00572-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.