201 3rd St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $83,508 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 3rd St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $111,627, approximately $119 per square foot. 201 3rd St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Weiss James D and Weiss Patricia A
Bought by
Pleasant Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Mitchell | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $44,600 | $4,300 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $828 | $40,900 | $3,700 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $803 | $35,200 | $3,700 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $740 | $30,500 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $883 | $26,800 | $3,300 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $872 | $23,800 | $2,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $857 | $20,900 | $2,800 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $768 | $20,200 | $2,400 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $751 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map