201 55th St NE Washington, DC 20019
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 55th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $320,488, approximately $331 per square foot. 201 55th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $249,030 | $122,390 | $126,640 |
| 2024 | $413 | $242,670 | $119,280 | $123,390 |
| 2023 | $395 | $232,630 | $114,340 | $118,290 |
| 2022 | $360 | $211,580 | $114,330 | $97,250 |
| 2021 | $348 | $202,510 | $112,630 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $334 | $196,440 | $111,320 | $85,120 |
| 2019 | $316 | $184,280 | $107,410 | $76,870 |
| 2017 | $283 | $158,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $145,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map