201 6th St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 6th St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $196,765, approximately $137 per square foot. 201 6th St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Byington Kenneth and Byington Melinda
Bought by
Brad Clark Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,995
Interest Rate
0.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$55,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Clark Rentals Llc | $183,750 | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brad Clark Rentals Llc | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $20,650 | $3,090 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $973 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $973 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $976 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $973 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $980 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $980 | $19,320 | $3,090 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,140 | $1,700 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $951 | $18,140 | $1,700 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $946 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map