201 7th St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 7th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $312,098. 201 7th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Dicke Mary M
Bought by
Anderson Marie and Anderson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,416
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Marie | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Marie | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $235,100 | $56,700 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $29 | $235,100 | $56,700 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $235,100 | $56,700 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $235,100 | $56,700 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $144,300 | $36,400 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $162,800 | $37,300 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map