201 Acadia Ct Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $463,916 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Acadia Ct, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $535,229, approximately $215 per square foot. 201 Acadia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Tweedy Kevin Ward and Tweedy Robin Gayle
Bought by
Tweedy Living Trust and Tweedy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Bourque Bernard and Bourque Dorothy
Bought by
Tweedy Kevin Ward and Tweedy Robin Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Darrell and Barnes Jeannette
Bought by
Bourque Bernard and Bourque Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweedy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tweedy Kevin Ward | -- | None Available | |
| Bourque Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $45,130 | -- | -- |