201 Anna St Atkinson, IL 61235
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Anna St, Atkinson, IL 61235 and is currently estimated at $203,097, approximately $111 per square foot. 201 Anna St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Pace Scott A and Pace Amy L
Bought by
Simpson Nicholas R and Mcbee Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$137,100
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Nicholas R | $163,500 | Western Illinios Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Nicholas R | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,901 | $73,157 | $4,025 | $69,132 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $67,488 | $3,713 | $63,775 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $62,144 | $3,419 | $58,725 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $57,541 | $3,166 | $54,375 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $55,995 | $3,081 | $52,914 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $55,158 | $3,035 | $52,123 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $53,552 | $2,947 | $50,605 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $52,145 | $2,870 | $49,275 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $52,886 | $2,856 | $50,030 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $52,886 | $2,856 | $50,030 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $53,420 | $2,885 | $50,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map