201 Apple Blossom Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated payment $3,951/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Wylie West Early Childhood Center Rated A-
- 2 Fireplaces
- Lawn
About This Home
Set on 1.01 acres in the quiet, upscale Pack Saddle Prairie subdivision of Southeast Abilene, this elegant residence offers space, privacy, and timeless design. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, the home is located in the highly sought-after Wylie East ISD, just five minutes from the highway while remaining outside city limits. An aerobic septic system was installed in 2019 for added efficiency. With more than 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the interior showcases refined architectural details including stately columns, cathedral ceilings, crown molding, and tray ceilings throughout. The expansive main living room anchors the home with a striking brick fireplace and a dedicated office nook, ideal for work or study. Just beyond, a sun-filled den features an entire wall of floor-to-ceiling windows, flooding the home with natural light. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers two dining areas and a wet bar, creating a seamless flow for gatherings. The kitchen is a standout with warm cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, and an extended breakfast bar perfect for casual meals or hosting guests. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a spacious covered porch featuring an outdoor fireplace, lighting, and a designated TV area. The large corner lot is accented by mature trees and includes a three-car attached garage, a generous grassy backyard, a sand playground area, a second patio, and two storage sheds. This exceptional property blends comfort, elegance, and functionality—an ideal place to call home.
Listing Agent
Village Real Estate Brokerage Email: charliethyne@yahoo.com License #0542002 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,024
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,104 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- Wired For Sound
- Crown Molding
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
- Raised Hearth
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number 108619
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $528,427 | $24,198 | $504,229 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $453,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $411,832 | $24,198 | $387,634 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $388,442 | $24,198 | $364,244 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $374,149 | $24,198 | $349,951 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $366,683 | $24,198 | $342,485 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $357,176 | $24,198 | $332,978 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $352,747 | $24,198 | $328,549 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $328,246 | $24,198 | $304,048 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $327,107 | $24,198 | $302,909 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $317,708 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $125,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $351,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $298,286 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $242,000 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21161516
APN: 108619
- 249 Apple Blossom Dr
- 249 Quicksilver Rd
- 465 Apple Blossom Dr
- 449 Apple Blossom Dr
- 7638 Hudson Way
- 109 Merlot Dr
- 126 Turkey Creek Ln
- 133 Merlot Dr
- 1089 Larned Ln
- 157 Sugar Biscuit Ln