201 Arner Rd Freeport, PA 16229
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $368,999
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Arner Rd, Freeport, PA 16229 and is currently estimated at $293,250, approximately $163 per square foot. 201 Arner Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcqueen Charles Gregory and Mcqueen Mary G
Bought by
Mcqueen Family Protector Trust and Mcqueen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Family Protector Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $74,755 | $49,830 | $24,925 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $69,780 | $52,330 | $17,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map