201 Avenue E Highlands, TX 77562
Estimated Value: $137,172 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
644
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Avenue E, Highlands, TX 77562 and is currently estimated at $169,543, approximately $263 per square foot. 201 Avenue E is a home with nearby schools including Bonnie P. Hopper Primary School, Highlands Elementary School, and Highlands Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Saunders Rebecca
Bought by
Great Commission Ministries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Commission Ministries | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,446 | $36,928 | $3,518 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,446 | $36,928 | $3,518 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,446 | $36,928 | $3,518 |
| 2022 | $565 | $33,061 | $29,543 | $3,518 |
| 2021 | $539 | $33,061 | $29,543 | $3,518 |
| 2020 | $497 | $34,080 | $29,543 | $4,537 |
| 2019 | $929 | $34,080 | $29,543 | $4,537 |
| 2018 | $490 | $29,156 | $24,619 | $4,537 |
| 2017 | $369 | $19,308 | $14,771 | $4,537 |
| 2016 | $336 | $13,000 | $7,386 | $5,614 |
| 2015 | $122 | $14,317 | $7,386 | $6,931 |
| 2014 | $122 | $14,317 | $7,386 | $6,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map