201 Bateman Dr Unit 16 Medford, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $3,329,915
Studio
--
Bath
36,600
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Bateman Dr Unit 16, Medford, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $3,329,915, approximately $90 per square foot. 201 Bateman Dr Unit 16 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Divine Robert P
Bought by
Divine 2003 Revocable Trust and Divine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Divine Fredric C and Divine Victoria G
Bought by
Divine Fredric C and Divine Victoria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Mccullough Andrew C and Mccullough Theresa G
Bought by
Mccullough Family 2023 Trust and Mccullough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Divine Douglas K
Bought by
Douglas And Vicki Divine Revocable Trust and Divine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Krull Robert W and Krull Joyce H
Bought by
Goh Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,075,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Lewellyn Don A
Bought by
Krull Robert W and Krull Joyce H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Divine Fredric C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| 1998 Fredric C Divine And Victoria G Divine R | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mccullough Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas And Vicki Divine Revocable Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Goh Properties Lp | $1,600,000 | First American | |
| Krull Robert W | $1,250,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goh Properties Lp | $1,075,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krull Robert W | $937,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,984 | $2,373,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $33,173 | $2,303,950 | $115,620 | $2,188,330 |
| 2024 | $33,173 | $2,236,850 | $112,250 | $2,124,600 |
| 2023 | $32,089 | $2,171,700 | $108,980 | $2,062,720 |
| 2022 | $31,369 | $2,171,700 | $108,980 | $2,062,720 |
| 2021 | $30,475 | $2,108,450 | $105,810 | $2,002,640 |
| 2020 | $29,688 | $2,047,040 | $102,730 | $1,944,310 |
| 2019 | $28,984 | $1,929,540 | $96,830 | $1,832,710 |
| 2018 | $28,098 | $1,873,340 | $94,010 | $1,779,330 |
| 2017 | $27,414 | $1,873,340 | $94,010 | $1,779,330 |
| 2016 | $27,374 | $1,765,810 | $88,610 | $1,677,200 |
| 2015 | $26,216 | $1,765,810 | $88,610 | $1,677,200 |
| 2014 | $25,548 | $1,664,450 | $83,520 | $1,580,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map