201 Bayside Ct Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $577,123 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Bayside Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $698,781, approximately $299 per square foot. 201 Bayside Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Yenchko Robert John and Yenchko Robert J
Bought by
Yenchko Robert John and Robert John Yenchko Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Yenchko Robert J and Yenchko Robert John
Bought by
Yenchko Robert John and Robert John Yenchko Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Beacom Mary Beth and James C Beacom Trust
Bought by
Beacom Mary Beth and Yenchko Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Beacon Larry James
Bought by
Beacon Mary Beth and Yenchko Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Beacom James C and Beacom Beulah C
Bought by
Beacom James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
J M Edwards Inc
Bought by
Beacon James C and Beacon Beulah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenchko Robert John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yenchko Robert John | -- | Attorney | |
| Beacom Mary Beth | -- | Attorney | |
| Beacon Mary Beth | -- | Attorney | |
| Beacom Mary Beth | -- | Attorney | |
| Beacom Mary Beth | -- | Attorney | |
| Beacom James C | -- | -- | |
| Beacon James C | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $476,300 | $136,500 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $537,400 | $172,900 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $546,200 | $162,000 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $548,800 | $129,600 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $396,000 | $84,700 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $252,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $246,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $241,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $236,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $337,000 | $45,300 | $291,700 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $294,700 | $38,000 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $225,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map