NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Beaver Ave Middleburg, PA 17842

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 201 Beaver Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842. 201 Beaver Ave is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Midd-West High School, Kantz Church School, and Kreamer Christian Academy.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $933 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2025 $920 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2024 $863 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2023 $392 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2022 $860 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2021 $849 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2020 $849 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2019 $849 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2018 $849 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2017 $849 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2016 $531 $7,290 $1,470 $5,820
2015 $165,335 $4,900 $1,470 $3,430
2014 $165,335 $4,900 $1,470 $3,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.