NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $362 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

179 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Accepted offer. Please show for back up. An extraordinary location about halfway between the Village of Millerton and Rudd Pond State Park. This 3-bedroom 1 bath home is power packed with exceptional enhancements: Granite kitchen counter, upgraded appliances, authentic hard wood floors throughout, a screened in front porch, a private back deck that overlooks the incredible back yard and the fun filled inground pool. This home has been remarkably maintained.
This home is ideally situated so as to enjoy the regions recreational and cultural activities. Biking, hiking, and golf all nearby.
The Village of Millerton is so convenient and there you will find great restaurants, a movie theater and several amazing shops.
The Harlem Vally Rail Trail is an easy bike ride away from very sweet home sweet home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Havens

Havens Real Estate License #37HA0478609 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Scarinzi

Elyse Harney Real Estate License #10401319585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 229x150
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133889-7271-00-523554-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,148

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 365000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 362.10317
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 383.92857
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.91059
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 483750.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1008.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Indirect Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room, Masonry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Municipal
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Eugene Brooks Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Lot Dimensions: 229x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Views
  • Parcel Number: 133889-7271-00-523554-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4148
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Webutuck Elementary School
  • High School: Webutuck High School
  • Middle School District: Webutuck (Northeast Central)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Fullerton George
Bought by
Dean Scot
Current Estimated Value
$363,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,493
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,759

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Scot $208,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dean Scot $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold $365,000 -5.7% $362 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $387,000 -2.0% $384 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Price Changed $395,000 -7.1% $392 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $422 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Rent $1,275 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,778 $328,400 $64,400 $264,000
2024 $4,778 $243,700 $50,800 $192,900
2023 $4,083 $236,600 $50,800 $185,800
2022 $4,055 $219,100 $47,000 $172,100
2021 $3,949 $195,600 $43,900 $151,700
2020 $3,940 $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2019 $3,870 $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2018 $4,112 $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2017 $4,081 $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2016 $4,110 $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2015 -- $189,900 $60,900 $129,000
2014 -- $189,900 $60,900 $129,000

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 824637

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133889-7271-00-523554-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.