201 Birch Ln Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Birch Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $274,946, approximately $156 per square foot. 201 Birch Ln is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Sdh Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Meissner Richard Norbert and Meissner Stephanie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,787
Outstanding Balance
$166,007
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meissner Richard Norbert | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meissner Richard Norbert | $188,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $118,880 | $6,400 | $112,480 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $97,200 | $6,400 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $852 | $89,520 | $6,400 | $83,120 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $70,160 | $4,920 | $65,240 |
| 2020 | $673 | $70,160 | $4,920 | $65,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map