Estimated Value: $115,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,595
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Birkett St, Paris, MO 65275 and is currently estimated at $144,317, approximately $55 per square foot. 201 Birkett St is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Junior High School, and Paris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $645 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $642 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $591 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map