$280,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

201 Blake Cir Brick, NJ 08724

1 Bed
1 Bath
932 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$300 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

102 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Cypress model offers a comfortable and welcoming layout with an inviting updated eat-in kitchen, Pergo-style flooring throughout much of the home, and freshly painted rooms that provide a clean, neutral backdrop for your personal touches. You'll appreciate the generously sized living room, a dining area just off the kitchen, a large bedroom with excellent closet space, and the convenience of an attached 1-car garage. A fenced back patio provides a private spot to relax outdoors. Located in the desirable Greenbriar I community in North Brick, this active 55+ neighborhood is known for low taxes, low maintenance fees, and an impressive list of activities and amenities including two swimming pools, a six-hole golf course, ceramics studio, woodshop, on-site gym, community bus service, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, and a wide variety of clubs, activities, and social events. Just minutes to shopping, restaurants, Route 70, and the Garden State Parkway. Please note: Room measurements are approximate, and grass in some photos has been digitally enhanced for marketing purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Francis

RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay License #0337423 Listed on: 11/28/2025

RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolie Doyle

Signature Realty NJ License #2295714

Signature Realty NJ

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-01192-06-00016

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include trash, common area, community bus, golf course, lawn maintenance, pool, snow removal
  • Greenbriar I Subdivision, Cypress Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,704

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • Model: Cypress
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Common
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Pickleball Court, Association, Exercise Room, Community Room, Swimming, Pool, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Common Area, Bocci
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Trash, Common Area, Community Bus, Golf Course, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbriar I
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Linoleum, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 305.79
  • Common Elements Exercise Room: Yes
  • Common Elements Pool4: Yes
  • Pool Common2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.14
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric2: Yes
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Floors Vinyl3: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - LinoleumVinyl4: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • Interior Attic: Yes
  • Included Electric Cooking: Yes
  • Common Elements Clubhouse: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Laminate3: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Laminate7: Yes
  • Floors Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Common Elements Shuffleboard: Yes
  • Common Elements Tennis Court: Yes
  • Common Elements Bocci: Yes
  • Living Room Sliding Door2: Yes
  • Common Elements Golf Course: Yes
  • Fee Includes Golf Course3: Yes

• Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Basement:Slab: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Floor - Laminate5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fence
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Asphalt, Driveway

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 07-01192-06-00016
  • Zoning Description: Planned Residential, Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2704.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Views
233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.95%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,853
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Kathleen M
Bought by
Duffy Kerry and Meyer Megan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold Price
$126,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold Price
$90,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.18%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Lewis June
Bought by
Lofredo Eileen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Cassidy Marjorie
Bought by
Lewis June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $126,250 --
Deed $90,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $51,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $300 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $285,000 +125.7% $306 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Sold $126,250 +40.3% -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $90,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,704 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2024 $2,442 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2023 $2,407 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2022 $2,407 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2021 $2,357 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2020 $2,326 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2019 $2,285 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2018 $2,232 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2017 $2,172 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2016 $2,160 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2015 $2,104 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
2014 $2,086 $98,600 $40,000 $58,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22535507

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 07-01192-06-00016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.