201 Boston Post Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $713,662
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Boston Post Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $678,416, approximately $276 per square foot. 201 Boston Post Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Jain Abhinandan and Jain Menakshi
Bought by
The Jain Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Giru Tri Ma
Bought by
Jain Abhinandan and Jain Menakshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Bach Vt
Bought by
Gai Tri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Sold by
Rock Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Hocking Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jain Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Jain Abhinandan | $368,500 | -- | |
| Gai Tri M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hocking Jeffrey A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hocking Jeffrey A | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hocking Jeffrey A | $294,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hocking Jeffrey A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hocking Jeffrey A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,510 | $380,100 | $159,390 | $220,710 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $380,100 | $159,390 | $220,710 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $380,100 | $159,390 | $220,710 |
| 2022 | $8,937 | $268,780 | $129,160 | $139,620 |
| 2021 | $8,768 | $268,780 | $129,160 | $139,620 |
| 2020 | $8,684 | $268,780 | $129,160 | $139,620 |
| 2019 | $8,609 | $268,780 | $129,160 | $139,620 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $268,780 | $129,160 | $139,620 |
| 2017 | $9,279 | $316,050 | $154,970 | $161,080 |
| 2016 | $9,061 | $316,050 | $154,970 | $161,080 |
| 2015 | $8,925 | $316,050 | $154,970 | $161,080 |
| 2014 | $8,666 | $316,050 | $154,970 | $161,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map