Estimated Value: $56,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Buckley, Echo, OR 97826 and is currently estimated at $179,978, approximately $174 per square foot. 201 Buckley is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Echo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Dumond Kimberly K and Masonheimer Kimberly K
Bought by
Islas Benito Mohedano and Cancino Ladislao Madrigal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islas Benito Mohedano | $30,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $59,330 | $19,750 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $984 | $55,940 | $18,620 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $935 | $54,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $52,740 | $17,550 | $35,190 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $51,210 | $17,040 | $34,170 |
| 2018 | $849 | $47,710 | $24,530 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $817 | $45,870 | $23,850 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $789 | $44,370 | $21,130 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $757 | $48,280 | $16,060 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $835 | $48,280 | $16,060 | $32,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map