201 Camp Rd Saint Albans, WV 25177
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Camp Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177. 201 Camp Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $29,280 | $9,480 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $369 | $28,740 | $8,940 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $351 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $351 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $351 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $351 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $351 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $312 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $294 | $26,220 | $8,940 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $298 | $26,520 | $8,940 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $298 | $26,520 | $8,940 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $289 | $26,220 | $8,940 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map