3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cedar Dr, Azle, TX 76020. 201 Cedar Dr is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $253,292 | $79,985 | $173,307 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $255,605 | $74,990 | $180,615 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $255,975 | $69,995 | $185,980 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $189,284 | $49,995 | $139,289 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $178,430 | $50,000 | $128,430 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $132,980 | $37,500 | $95,480 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $126,640 | $37,500 | $89,140 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $94,030 | $25,990 | $68,040 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $97,050 | $25,990 | $71,060 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $94,880 | $25,990 | $68,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,180 | $21,990 | $56,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,520 | $21,990 | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map