201 Charterhouse Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $324,319 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Charterhouse Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $342,080, approximately $230 per square foot. 201 Charterhouse Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Wilber Earl D and Wilber Judith A
Bought by
Wilber Earl D and Wilber Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Matt Natalino and Matt Teresa
Bought by
Wilber Earl D and Wilber Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilber Earl D | -- | Land Title | |
| Wilber Earl D | -- | Land Title | |
| Wilber Earl D | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $92,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,728 | $59,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,180 | $36,954 | $28,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map