Estimated Value: $50,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cherbourg St, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $63,959, approximately $56 per square foot. 201 Cherbourg St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Village East Middle School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Devillier Ralph and Devillier Jo
Bought by
Srp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,135
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$289,176
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Holdings Llc | $375,000 | Landry Craig | |
| Srp Holdings Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srp Holdings Llc | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Srp Holdings Llc | $375,000 |