201 Cherry Point Dr Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cherry Point Dr, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $454,517, approximately $248 per square foot. 201 Cherry Point Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mustain David M
Bought by
Graca Joao J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,839
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,678
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graca Joao J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graca Joao J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Graca Joao J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $358,500 | $141,900 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $358,500 | $141,900 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $321,000 | $141,900 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $321,000 | $141,900 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $291,500 | $142,200 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $291,500 | $142,200 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $281,800 | $135,400 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $281,800 | $135,400 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $297,800 | $140,000 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,800 | $140,000 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,800 | $140,000 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,800 | $140,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map