201 Cherry St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $99,384 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cherry St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $141,096, approximately $100 per square foot. 201 Cherry St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Terrett Charles D
Bought by
Terrett Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Terrett Charles D and Terrett Evang
Bought by
Terrett Charles D and Terrett Evang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Price Samuel T and Price Hilda F
Bought by
Price Samuel T and Price Hilda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrett Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Terrett Charles D | $46,500 | -- | |
| Price Samuel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $20,290 | $2,160 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $673 | $20,290 | $2,160 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $787 | $22,760 | $1,710 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $787 | $22,754 | $1,708 | $21,046 |
| 2021 | $789 | $22,754 | $1,708 | $21,046 |
| 2020 | $687 | $18,960 | $1,420 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $725 | $18,960 | $1,420 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $626 | $18,960 | $1,420 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $584 | $16,160 | $1,470 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $549 | $16,160 | $1,470 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $575 | $16,160 | $1,470 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $567 | $15,750 | $1,340 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | $591 | $15,750 | $1,340 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map