201 Corey Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Corey Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $406,245, approximately $136 per square foot. 201 Corey Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Williams Samuel B and Williams Carol T
Bought by
Oliver Rhett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,600
Outstanding Balance
$210,502
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$195,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Rhett | $403,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Rhett | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |