201 Crestlyn Dr Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $391,545 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Crestlyn Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $404,773, approximately $173 per square foot. 201 Crestlyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Peak Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Windsor Homes Cumberland Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,817
Outstanding Balance
$213,319
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Coventiy Crossing Lot Venture Ltd
Bought by
Windsor Homes Cumberland Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jessica R | -- | None Available | |
| Windsor Homes Cumberland Llc | -- | Benchmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jessica R | $257,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Windsor Homes Cumberland Llc | $229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $400,688 | $121,000 | $279,688 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $406,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $369,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $335,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $305,380 | $52,500 | $252,880 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $283,560 | $52,500 | $231,060 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,684 | $290,910 | $40,000 | $250,910 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $164,810 | $28,000 | $136,810 |
| 2016 | $745 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map